Cashflow CoachesCashflow CoachesFind my bottleneckBook your call
Home / Case studies / Karl Yombom

From $15K Months to $95K Cash Collected in a Month

Karl Yombom had 1.1 million followers and months that swung between $15,000 and $20,000. We did not touch his content. We built the system under it: a low-ticket front end, an ascension into his high-ticket offer, a qualified booking flow and follow-up. Cash collected went $40,000, then $75,000, then $95,000.

By Anshjeet Singh, founder of Cashflow Coaches. Updated 24 October 2026. Results are not typical.

Results card: Karl Yombom, creator, $95K cash collected in one month, up from $15K months, in 3 months. 1.1M followers, $210,000 in three months.

11.1M followers, $15K to $20K months

Karl Yombom is a creator. When he came to us he had 1.1 million followers and nothing predictable underneath them.

Starting pointNumber
Followers1.1M
Cash in a typical month$15,000 to $20,000
System turning followers into booked callsNone
What revenue depended onWhatever he posted that week

No path from watching to paying

Money came in lumps. A good week of posts meant a good month, and a quiet week meant a quiet month. That made it hard to hire, plan or spend on ads.

2What we built: four parts under the content

A low-ticket front end

A small first purchase that paid for the traffic. Followers could buy something without a sales call, and the money from it covered the cost of getting more people in.

An ascension path

A clear next step from the low-ticket buy into Karl's high-ticket offer, so buyers had somewhere to go after the first sale.

A booking flow with qualification

Questions on the way to the calendar, so only real buyers reached a sales call.

Follow-up

The follow-up that kept warm people warm between the first buy and the call.

3$40K, then $75K, then $95K a month

  1. Before$15,000 to $20,000 a month

    Lumpy months, tied to whatever he posted.

  2. Month 1$40,000 cash collected

    The first full month with the system live. About double his old best month.

  3. Month 2$75,000 cash collected

    Up $35,000 on month one.

  4. Month 3$95,000 cash collected

    Up another $20,000, with the same audience and offer.

4$210,000 cash in three months

RatioHow it is worked outResult
Cash in three months$40,000 + $75,000 + $95,000$210,000
Month three vs a $15,000 month$95,000 ÷ $15,0006.3x
Month three vs a $20,000 month$95,000 ÷ $20,0004.75x
Month three cash per 1,000 followers$95,000 ÷ 1,100about $86

Run it on your numbers

Audience to cash, pre-filled with Karl's numbers
Cash per 1,000 followers (after) 
Growth 
Extra cash a month 
At Karl's month three rate 
 

A way to compare, not a forecast.

See If You Qualify

Bring your follower count and your last few months of cash. We'll tell you what we would build under your content first.

5A big audience needs a first sale, a next step and a booked call

1. The audience was already there

1.1 million people already knew Karl. The work was giving them a path to buy.

2. The first sale paid for the traffic

A low-ticket offer at the front meant new buyers covered their own cost. That makes it safe to send more people in.

3. Only real buyers reached the calendar

Qualification on the booking flow kept the sales calls for people who could buy. Fewer wasted calls means more time on the ones that close.

4. Nobody was left alone after the first buy

The ascension path and the follow-up moved buyers up to the high-ticket offer.

What to copy this week

  1. Write down your last six months of cash. If the numbers jump around, the problem is the system under your content.
  2. Name your low-ticket first step. One small thing a follower can buy today without a call.
  3. Map the step from low ticket to high ticket. What does a new buyer see next? If the answer is nothing, start there.
  4. Add two or three questions before your calendar. So the people who book are people who can buy.
  5. Write the follow-up for people who bought but did not book. They are your warmest leads. Talk to them.

6Build it yourself with Claude

Free Claude skill: download the high ticket offer builder. It builds a high-ticket offer and runs the math on what you can afford to pay for a booked call.

7Want this built for you?

Not sure which step is leaking in your business? Take the bottleneck quiz first. If you already know, book a call and we will go through your numbers together and tell you what we would build first.

Find the exact bottleneck in your business

Frequently asked questions

Who is Karl Yombom?

A creator with 1.1 million followers. Before working with us, his months swung between about $15,000 and $20,000 in cash.

What did Cashflow Coaches build for Karl?

A low-ticket front end that paid for traffic, an ascension path into his high-ticket offer, a booking flow with qualification so only real buyers reached the calendar, and follow-up. We did not change his content.

How fast did the results come?

Cash collected was $40,000 in the first full month, $75,000 in the second and $95,000 in the third.

Did Karl have to make more content?

No. We did not touch the content. The same audience and the same offer made more money because the system under them changed.

Why does a big audience still make lumpy money?

Because attention is not a sales system. Without a first offer, a next step and a way to book calls, revenue follows whatever got posted that week.

Is there a screenshot for this case?

Not on our site. We publish the three monthly totals. Cases with full screenshots include our $0 to $1.23M webinar case.

Is this result typical?

No. It is a past result from one creator with a very large audience. Your results depend on your offer, your audience and your sales team. Cashflow Coaches does not guarantee revenue.

More case studies

Anshjeet Singh holding the Skool Games trophy
About the authorAnshjeet Singh

$10M+ in client results. I run Cashflow Coaches, a done-for-you marketing, sales, operations and tracking agency. We handle everything from paid ads, funnels, webinars, VSLs and Skool communities to setters, closers, ops and tracking. Two-time Skool Games winner.

YouTubeInstagram

Keep reading: All case studiesMinje Kim casePaid community caseClient acquisition systemHigh ticket salesFind your bottleneck (quiz)

Results are not typical. Every figure on this page comes from a client's payment dashboard or a post we published at the time. It is a past result from one specific business, not a promise of what you will make. Your results depend on your offer, your price, your market, your ad spend, your sales team and your own effort. Names, emails and payer details in the screenshots are blurred.