Cashflow CoachesCashflow CoachesFind my bottleneckBook your call
Home / Client acquisition system / GoHighLevel pricing

GoHighLevel Pricing 2026: $97, $297, $497 and What You Actually Pay

GoHighLevel costs $97 a month on Starter, $297 on Unlimited and $497 on Agency Pro, or about 17% less paid yearly. On top you pay for use: texts, emails, phone numbers, WhatsApp and AI. For a coach who books calls, that usage often costs more than the plan.

On a backend we run in GoHighLevel, one client booked 664 sales calls in three months. Results are not typical.

Every price checked on gohighlevel.com/pricing and HighLevel's help center on 24 October 2026.

By Anshjeet Singh, founder of Cashflow Coaches. Updated 24 October 2026.

Your GoHighLevel bill
Plan plus texts and email$225.70Usage is 57% of this bill
Starter covers one business

Made-up example at 1.4 segments per text and one number. Get the full bill.

Disclosure. We run our clients' backends on GoHighLevel, so we lean toward it. No affiliate links, and no software company paid for this page.

1How much does GoHighLevel cost in 2026?

Three public plans, plus a custom Enterprise plan. The difference is how many businesses (sub-accounts) you run and what you can resell.

GoHighLevel pricing plansStarterUnlimitedAgency Pro
Monthly$97$297$497
Sub-accounts3UnlimitedUnlimited
Contacts and usersUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Rebill texts and email to clientsNoAt costWith your markup
API accessNot listedBasicAdvanced
SaaS ModeNoNoYes
Auto-create client accountsNoNoYes
User and agent reportingNoNoYes
Free trial14 days14 days14 days

Source: gohighlevel.com/pricing, checked 24 October 2026. Enterprise has no public price. HighLevel says it adds a dedicated account manager, custom work, the white label mobile app and HIPAA.

Real screenshots from our clients and our stories. Not typical.

2How much is GoHighLevel paid yearly?

Yearly billing costs 10 months. That is about 17% off, or two months free.

PlanMonthlyYearlyYearly, per monthYou save
Starter$97$970$80.83$194
Unlimited$297$2,970$247.50$594
Agency Pro$497$4,970$414.17$994

Pay monthly for the first three months. Switch to yearly once you know which plan you will stay on.

3What does GoHighLevel charge for texts, email, calls and WhatsApp?

GoHighLevel SMS pricing, email, calls and WhatsApp are billed from a prepaid wallet that tops itself up from your card.

What you pay forPrice (US)
Text (SMS)Each segment sent or received$0.00747
Text (SMS)Carrier fee per text sent$0.0035 to $0.005
Text (SMS)Carrier fee per text received$0.0025 to $0.01
Picture text (MMS)Each segment sent$0.022
Text registrationA2P 10DLC, one time$22.50 ($64 high volume)
Text registrationCampaign fee, monthly$1.50 to $10.50
PhoneLocal number, monthly$1.15
PhoneToll-free number, monthly$2.15
PhoneOutbound call, per minute$0.0166
PhoneInbound call, per minute$0.01165
PhoneRecording / transcription, per minute$0.0025 / $0.024
PhoneVoicemail drop, per minute$0.018
EmailPer 1,000 emails, every plan$0.675
EmailValidation, per 1,000 checks$2.50
EmailDedicated IP, monthly (Unlimited and up)$59
WhatsAppPer sub-account, monthly$10
WhatsAppMarketing message delivered$0.0263
WhatsAppUtility message delivered$0.0036
WhatsAppService repliesFirst 1,000 a month free per number

Sources, checked 24 October 2026: Phone System Pricing and Billing Guide (updated 12 October 2026), HighLevel Pricing Guide, WhatsApp Pricing, Billing and Rebilling Guide. The phone guide also shows a struck-through $0.018 a minute for outbound calls. WhatsApp adds a 5% card fee on top of message rates.

What a segment is. About 160 plain characters. Add an emoji or a curly quote and it drops to about 70. A long text with a link is often 2 or 3 segments, and each one is billed.

What texting costs per booked call. A full reminder plan is about 5 texts per booked call: the confirmation, a confirm request, the morning of, 1 hour before, and a no-show text for some. At 1.4 segments that is about 8 cents a call. One call lost to a missed reminder costs far more than a year of those texts, so this is the line to protect, not cut.

The 5% markup. With rebilling on, HighLevel adds 5% to pass-through charges like carrier and registration fees.

4How much does GoHighLevel AI cost in 2026?

GoHighLevel AI Employee pricing is per sub-account. Pay as you go, or pick a plan for each sub-account that uses it.

AI optionPriceWhat you get
Pay per use$0 a monthBilled at the model's token cost
AI Employee Growth$50 a month1,000 chat replies, 100 voice minutes, unlimited review and content AI
AI Employee Unlimited$97 a monthUnlimited chat and voice AI under fair use
Voice AI, pay per use$0.045 a minutePlus the voice ($0.015 to $0.17), the model and phone charges
Voice AI, all-in models$0.10 or $0.20 a minuteSpeech-to-speech models, phone charges extra
Reviews AI$0.01Per AI reply you send
Content AI$0.063Per image. $0.0945 per 1,000 words
AI workflow steps$0.01Per run (decision maker, translate, summarize)
Funnel AI and workflow AI builderFreeWithin daily limits

Source: HighLevel AI Product Pricing, updated 20 October 2026, checked 24 October 2026. HighLevel says to confirm in-app before you rely on it. Rebilling AI to clients needs Agency Pro.

What about the new "AI Assistant" plan? Some 2026 videos report a cheaper AI Assistant plan. On 24 October 2026 it was not on the pricing page or in HighLevel's AI pricing article. We will add it when HighLevel lists it.

Skip AI on day one. Build the pipeline and reminders first, then add AI replies once you know what leads ask.

5GoHighLevel white label pricing: what do white label and SaaS Mode cost?

Add-on or featurePrice
SaaS Mode (resell the software with your own billing)In Agency Pro, $497
White label mobile app$497 a month
Branded client portal app$49 a month per sub-account
HIPAA compliance$297 a month
Premium support$500 a month
SEO tool$79 a month per sub-account
Online listings$30 a month per sub-account
Prospecting tool$29 a month per sub-account
HighLevel Certification$97 a month
WordPress hostingFrom $10 a month per site
Workflow Pro (bulk AI steps)$10, $25 or $50 a month

Source: gohighlevel.com/pricing, checked 24 October 2026.

The pricing page says you can white-label the web app but does not tie it to a plan. The branded mobile app is a separate $497 a month, or part of Enterprise. A coach does not need any of this. An agency reselling the software needs Agency Pro.

6The true monthly cost calculator

Don't know how many texts you send? Start from your leads and booked calls.

What GoHighLevel will cost you each month
Start from
How you count texts and emails
Opt-ins, sign-ups and form fills.
Every call on the calendar, shows and no-shows.
Contacts who get your weekly emails.
Newsletters, promos, webinar invites.

Plan
One per business.
Texts and calls
Reminders, follow-ups and broadcasts.
1 for short texts. 2 or more with a link or emoji.
Setter and closer calls dialled from GoHighLevel.
Email and AI
Every email to every contact counts.
Set to 0 for no AI plan.
AI answering or calling, outside an AI plan.
Add-ons
Plan$97
Texts, numbers and calls$149.47
Email$27
AI$50
Add-ons$0
Usage share of bill70%
One-time text registration$22.50
Total a month$323.47
Starter is the right plan here.
Your bill
Working it out.

From funnel numbers: 5 texts per lead, 5 per booked call, replies at 15%. Check it against your Wallet after a month.

Want your numbers sent to you?

Leave your email and we will send your bill breakdown, plus the one change we would make first.

We only use this to send your numbers and to follow up about your client acquisition. If you add a mobile, we may call or text you about it.

7Which GoHighLevel plan do you need?

Most coaches land on the GoHighLevel Starter plan. Agencies usually move up to rebill usage to clients.

Which plan fits your business?
1. How many separate businesses need their own account?
2. Will clients pay for the texts and emails they use?
3. Do you want to sell the software under your own brand?
4. Do you need the API for your own tools?
5. Do you need HIPAA or a dedicated account manager?
Your planStarter
Plan price$97 a month
Starter fits.

    8Is GoHighLevel expensive?

    The plan is not. The usage can be. These three bills use today's rates and the calculator's maths. The first uses a real month of texts from a client account we run. None of them is an invoice.

    BillPlanUsageTotal a month
    Webinar account we run: 19,600 texts sent in 30 days, 1 number, 1 campaign. Texts only, email left out$97$246.26$343.26
    Solo coach: 1,500 texts, 200 replies, 300 call minutes, 8,000 emails, 1 number, no AI$97$49.66$146.66
    Agency with 10 clients: 30,000 texts, 3,000 replies, 200,000 emails, 10 numbers, no AI$297$791.65$1,088.65

    The first row prices the account's real send count at one segment per text and the average carrier fee. The other two use example volumes.

    Against what it replaces, no. A scheduler, an email tool, a texting app, a page builder and a connector tool often cost more together. Our what is GoHighLevel guide has a tool that prices your current stack against it. Against a lead that never shows up, the bill is small. One extra $5,000 sale pays for over a year of Starter.

    For the agency, almost all of the usage can be passed to clients on Unlimited. For a coach, nobody rebills you, so texts are the number to watch. If the bill is fine and calls still do not turn into sales, the software is not your problem. Take two minutes to find the exact bottleneck in your business.

    See If You Qualify

    Bring your numbers from the calculator.

    9What do we see in the accounts we run?

    The biggest cost we see is failed texts, because a failed reminder is a call that does not show.

    58%of 19,600 texts failed in one account's month
    8,951of 10,000 sorted failures were HighLevel's own block (error 3111)
    563 to 19failures a day, two days after the cleanup

    When about 10% of sends fail, HighLevel limits the sub-account and blocks the rest of the blast. Only about 1,050 of those failures were real carrier problems. We set 119 dead numbers to do not disturb, moved prices, "only 3 spots left" and bare links to email, and cut the daily send limit from 10,000 to 316 until the error rate settled. The full story is in our GoHighLevel review.

    10GoHighLevel vs HubSpot: what does each cost at 2,000 contacts?

    HubSpot charges by contacts and seats. GoHighLevel does not. At 2,000 marketing contacts and a team of three:

    GoHighLevel StarterHubSpot Marketing Hub Professional
    Monthly price$97$890 ($800 paid yearly)
    Seats includedUnlimited3, then $45 each
    Contacts includedUnlimited2,000 marketing contacts
    Setup feeNone$3,000 one time, required
    First year, monthly billing$1,164 plus usage$13,680
    Texts and callsBuilt in, billed by useNot compared here

    Sources: gohighlevel.com/pricing and hubspot.com/pricing/marketing, checked 23 October 2026. HubSpot's Starter tier is priced per seat with 1,000 contacts; its page showed $7 and $20 a seat a month and did not label the billing period clearly.

    HubSpot is the better pick for a large sales team with managers who want deep reporting and a CRM built around many reps. For a coach booking calls, GoHighLevel does the job for a fraction of the price. More options in GoHighLevel alternatives.

    11Is the GoHighLevel free trial 14 or 30 days?

    14 days on the official pricing page, on any plan. Your card is charged when it ends unless you cancel. The GoHighLevel 30 day trial is offered through partner links that pay the person who shares them. We do not use those links. If you want the longer trial, it is the same software.

    Start the trial only when you have a week free to build. Set a reminder for day 12.

    12How do you cut your GoHighLevel bill?

    Cheap texts are pointless if the call never happens. Reminders move show rate, and show rate moves cost per client far more than this bill. See what a client costs you with the client acquisition cost calculator.

    13Worked example: Dana's first full month

    Dana is a made-up business coach. She runs one webinar a week, books calls for a $5,000 program and has one setter. She is on Starter, monthly.

    LineVolumeCost
    Starter plan1 business$97.00
    Texts sent6,000 at 1.4 segments$100.55
    Replies900$11.22
    Phone numbers2$2.30
    Text campaign fee1 campaign$10.50
    Setter calls1,500 minutes$24.90
    Email40,000$27.00
    AI Employee Growth1 sub-account$50.00
    Total$323.47

    Her plan is $97. Her bill is $323. She cuts reminder texts to one segment and moves the replay link to email. That saves about $29 a month. If those reminders bring even one more call to show, that is worth more than the whole bill.

    14What to do this week

    1. Open the Wallet and Transactions tab. Write down last month's charges by type.
    2. Run the calculator with your leads and booked calls. Copy the bill and check it lands near last month's Wallet total.
    3. Run the plan chooser. If it picks a cheaper plan, downgrade.
    4. Count the segments in your five most-sent texts. Rewrite any over 160 characters.
    5. Pull last month's failed texts. Set dead numbers to do not disturb.
    6. Check your text registration is approved for the business that actually sends.
    7. Still deciding? Read our GoHighLevel review or ClickFunnels vs GoHighLevel. Want us to build and run it? Then see if you qualify.

    Find the exact bottleneck in your business

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does GoHighLevel cost per month?

    GoHighLevel costs $97 a month on Starter, $297 on Unlimited and $497 on Agency Pro. Paid yearly it is $970, $2,970 or $4,970, about 17% less. Texts, emails, calls, phone numbers, WhatsApp and AI are billed on top from a prepaid wallet. Checked on gohighlevel.com on 24 October 2026.

    Is GoHighLevel expensive?

    The plan is not, but usage can be. Priced at today's rates, a solo coach lands near $147 a month, a coach running weekly webinars near $323, and an agency with 10 clients near $1,089 before rebilling. Texts are usually the biggest line. It often costs less than the separate tools it replaces.

    Is the GoHighLevel free trial 14 or 30 days?

    The official pricing page offers a 14-day free trial on any plan, and your card is charged when it ends unless you cancel. A 30-day trial is offered through partner links that pay the person sharing them. There is no free plan.

    How much does GoHighLevel charge for SMS?

    In the US, each text segment sent or received costs $0.00747, plus a carrier fee of $0.0035 to $0.005 per text sent. A segment is about 160 plain characters. Text registration costs $22.50 once, then $1.50 to $10.50 a month per campaign.

    How much does GoHighLevel email cost?

    Email costs $0.675 per 1,000 emails on every plan. Email validation costs $2.50 per 1,000 checks. A dedicated sending IP is $59 a month on Unlimited and Agency Pro, which most coaches do not need.

    How much does WhatsApp cost in GoHighLevel?

    WhatsApp is $10 a month per sub-account. In the US, each delivered marketing message costs $0.0263 and each utility message $0.0036, plus a 5% card fee. The first 1,000 service replies a month per number are free.

    How much does the GoHighLevel AI Employee cost?

    AI Employee Growth is $50 a month per sub-account with 1,000 chat replies and 100 voice minutes. AI Employee Unlimited is $97 a month per sub-account under fair use. You can also pay per use, with voice AI from $0.045 a minute plus voice, model and phone costs.

    Is GoHighLevel cheaper than HubSpot?

    Usually, for a small team. GoHighLevel Starter is $97 a month with unlimited contacts and users. HubSpot Marketing Hub Professional is $890 a month paid monthly for 3 seats and 2,000 marketing contacts, plus a required $3,000 onboarding fee. HubSpot can be the better pick for large sales teams that need deep reporting.

    What's better than GoHighLevel?

    It depends on the job. HubSpot is better for a large sales team that needs deep reporting. ClickFunnels can suit selling courses straight from pages. For a coach who books sales calls, few tools match GoHighLevel on price for texts, calendars, pages and a CRM in one account.

    Anshjeet Singh holding the Skool Games trophy
    About the authorAnshjeet Singh

    Founder of Cashflow Coaches. His team runs its clients' backends on GoHighLevel: pipelines, workflows, texts, email, funnels and calendars. More about Anshjeet.

    YouTubeInstagram

    Bring your GoHighLevel numbers to the call.

    We map what the full system would look like in your business. If you're not a fit, we tell you what to fix first.

    Book your call

    Keep reading: What is GoHighLevel?GoHighLevel reviewGoHighLevel alternativesClickFunnels vs GoHighLevelClickFunnels reviewClient acquisition cost calculatorFind your bottleneck (quiz)

    Dana is a made-up example. Her numbers show how the maths works and are not a client result. The account figures on this page come from client accounts we run, with names removed. Bills are priced at the rates listed on gohighlevel.com and help.gohighlevel.com on 24 October 2026 and are not invoices. Prices can change. Carrier fees are averages of the rates HighLevel lists. Benchmarks on this page are what other operators commonly report. They are not Cashflow Coaches results and not a promise. Every real result on this page is a past result from a specific client. None of them is typical. Cashflow Coaches is not part of, or endorsed by, HighLevel or HubSpot.

    Know what your GoHighLevel bill really is?Bring your numbers. We'll find the leak.

    Find my bottleneckBook your call