Cashflow CoachesCashflow CoachesFind my bottleneckBook your call
Home / Case studies / Dr Daniel Moses

£436K Collected on Stripe and £16K in 10 Days From a Cold List

Dr Daniel Moses, a real estate coach, sold well on the phone but started every month from zero. We built a private members club as his back end, the ascension into it, his funnels and automations, and a nurture for a list nobody had emailed. £16,000 came in within 10 days. £436,000 was collected on Stripe.

By Anshjeet Singh, founder of Cashflow Coaches. Updated 24 October 2026. Results are not typical.

Results card: Dr Daniel Moses, real estate coach, £436K collected on Stripe with a members club back end. £16K in 10 days from a cold list, £0.00 the period before.

1A strong closer with no back end

Dr Daniel Moses is a real estate coach who sells to property investors. He was good on the phone. His problem was what happened after the sale.

Starting pointStatus
Selling on callsWorking well
Back end (a place for clients to go next)None
Recurring revenueNone
Email listHad one, never properly worked
Stripe, the period before£0.00

Each sale ended the relationship

Every month started from zero, because each sale ended the relationship and the next month needed all new buyers.

He also owned a list nobody had emailed properly. Those people knew him and had never been asked to buy.

2What we built: a members club and the path into it

A private members club

The recurring back end. A place for clients to keep paying after the first sale.

The ascension into the club

A clear step from his front end into the members club.

Funnels and automations

The pages and the automatic follow-up that move people from one step to the next.

The nurture for his list

Emails that finally worked the list he already owned.

Marketing and sales strategy

The plan for how the club is sold.

3£16K in 10 days, then £436K on Stripe

  1. BeforeEvery month from zero

    Good calls, no back end, an unworked list. £0.00 on Stripe in the previous period.

  2. First 10 days£16,000 from a cold list

    The nurture went to a list nobody had emailed before. £16,000 came in within 10 days.

  3. Over time£436,000 collected on Stripe

    With the members club and the ascension in place, £436K was collected on Stripe.

4£1,600 a day from a list nobody had emailed

StepWhat we measuredNumber
NurtureCash in the first 10 days£16,000
StripePrevious period£0.00
StripeGross volume£436K
Home page testimonial cardGenerated for his offerover $500,000

Stripe is in pounds. The $500,000 is in dollars, as his testimonial card on our home page puts it.

RatioHow it is worked outResult
Cash a day from the cold list£16,000 ÷ 10 days£1,600
Share of the Stripe total from those 10 days£16,000 ÷ £436,000about 3.7%

Run it on your numbers

Put in your price and list size.

List cash, pre-filled with Daniel's 10 days
Cash a day 
Buyers to match it 
Share of your list 
Cash per person on your list 
 

Price and list size start at made-up example numbers.

5£436K on Stripe, up from £0.00

Stripe gross volume of £436K with £0.00 in the previous period
Gross volume on Stripe. Previous period: £0.00.

"He's been able to help in creating funnels, automations, marketing strategies and sales strategies for our private members club. I highly recommend him."

Dr Daniel Moses, real estate coach

See If You Qualify

Bring your list size and your price. We'll tell you whether your back end or your list is the first fix.

6A back end stops every month starting at zero

1. The list already knew him

Nobody had asked them to buy. A nurture to that list brought in £16,000 in 10 days.

2. The back end stopped the reset

A members club gives clients somewhere to go after the first sale. Money keeps coming from people who already bought, so each month does not start at zero.

3. One path, start to finish

Funnels, automations and an ascension step led each buyer to the next thing without anyone having to remember to follow up.

Operators running paid memberships commonly report that most cancellations happen in the first three months, and that churn drops to 2% a month or less for members who stay past month six. That is why the first months of a club need the most care.

What to copy this week

  1. Export your email list and count it. Everyone who ever opted in or bought.
  2. Write three emails to the list. A story, a result, and an invite. Send them this week.
  3. Name your back end. Where does a client go after the first program ends? If nowhere, that is the gap.
  4. Decide what members get every month. Calls, deal reviews, a community. Something worth paying for again.
  5. Write the step from front end to back end. When and how do you invite a client in?

7Build it yourself with Claude

Free Claude skill: download the funnel math diagnostic. It takes your numbers at each step of the funnel, checks them against normal ranges and tells you the one step to fix first.

8Want this built for you?

Not sure which step is leaking in your business? Take the bottleneck quiz first. If you already know, book a call and we will go through your numbers together and tell you what we would build first.

Find the exact bottleneck in your business

Frequently asked questions

Who is Dr Daniel Moses?

A real estate coach who sells to property investors. He is a Cashflow Coaches client and gave a video testimonial on our home page.

What did Cashflow Coaches build for him?

A private members club as the recurring back end, the ascension into it, his funnels and automations, the marketing and sales strategy for the club, and a nurture for his email list.

How much came from the cold list?

£16,000 within 10 days, from a list nobody had emailed before.

How much was collected in total?

£436K gross volume on Stripe, with £0.00 in the previous period. The card for his video testimonial on our home page says over $500,000 generated for his offer.

Why does a coach need a back end?

Without one, every sale ends the relationship and every month starts from zero. A members club gives clients a reason to keep paying.

What is a cold list?

An email list of people who opted in or bought before but have not been emailed in a long time, or ever. They know you, but nobody has asked them to buy.

Is this result typical?

No. It is a past result from one coach. Your results depend on your offer, your list and your market. Cashflow Coaches does not guarantee revenue.

More case studies

Anshjeet Singh holding the Skool Games trophy
About the authorAnshjeet Singh

$10M+ in client results. I run Cashflow Coaches, a done-for-you marketing, sales, operations and tracking agency. We handle everything from paid ads, funnels, webinars, VSLs and Skool communities to setters, closers, ops and tracking. Two-time Skool Games winner.

YouTubeInstagram

Keep reading: All case studiesPaid community caseSkool community caseClient acquisition systemDone-for-you Skool growthFind your bottleneck (quiz)

Results are not typical. Every figure on this page comes from a client's payment dashboard or a post we published at the time. It is a past result from one specific business, not a promise of what you will make. Your results depend on your offer, your price, your market, your ad spend, your sales team and your own effort. Names, emails and payer details in the screenshots are blurred.