Cashflow CoachesCashflow CoachesFind my bottleneckBook your call
Home / Case studies / Minje Kim

No Offer to 14M Views and a $40K a Month Community

Minje Kim had reach but nothing to sell. We built her offer first, then the positioning, a community as the recurring front end, an ascension into a high-ticket offer and a new content angle. The account went from 35,000 to over 100,000 followers in two weeks, with 14 million views in 14 days.

By Anshjeet Singh, founder of Cashflow Coaches. Updated 24 October 2026. Results are not typical.

Results card: Minje Kim, creator, 14M views in 14 days and a $40K a month community. Followers went from 35K to 100K+, plus $30K in ascension.

135,000 followers and nothing to sell

Minje Kim is a creator. She had reach before she came to us, and none of it turned into money.

Starting pointNumber
Followers35,000
OfferNone
PositioningNone
Revenue from the audienceNone we can show

No offer and no positioning

There was nothing for anyone to buy. And there was no positioning that told people why they should buy from her and not someone else.

2What we built: the offer first, then four parts on top

The offer

Something to sell. Before this, there was nothing.

The positioning

Who it is for and why it is different, said plainly, so a viewer knows in seconds if it is for them.

A community as the recurring front end

A paid community as the first thing people join. It brings in money every month.

The ascension into high ticket

A next step from the community into a high-ticket offer, for the members who want more.

The content angle

A new angle for her content that took the account from 35,000 to over 100,000 followers in two weeks.

314M views in 14 days, then a $40K a month community

  1. BeforeReach, no offer

    35,000 followers and nothing to sell.

  2. Two weeks14 million views, 100,000+ followers

    The new content angle took the account from 35,000 to over 100,000 followers in two weeks, with 14 million views in 14 days.

  3. After$40,000 a month community, $30,000 in ascension

    The community became a $40,000 a month front end, with $30,000 in ascension revenue on top.

435,000 to 100,000+ followers in two weeks

StepWhat we measuredNumber
ContentViews in 14 days14,000,000
ContentFollowers, before and two weeks later35,000 to 100,000+
CommunityRevenue a month$40,000
AscensionRevenue$30,000
RatioHow it is worked outResult
Followers gained100,000 − 35,000at least 65,000
Follower growth100,000 ÷ 35,000at least 2.9x
New followers per 1M views65,000 ÷ 14about 4,600
Community revenue a year, if it holds$40,000 × 12$480,000

The last row is a projection, not a result. The same members pay again next month, so a monthly front end adds up.

Run it on your numbers

Views to community revenue, pre-filled with Minje's numbers
Followers per 1M views 
Community a year, if it holds 
Monthly revenue per 1,000 new followers 
Community year plus ascension 
 

The yearly figure assumes every member stays, so treat it as the top of the range.

See If You Qualify

Bring your views and your revenue. We'll tell you whether the offer, the positioning or the community comes first for you.

5Build the offer before you chase views

1. The offer came first

Views had never paid before because there was nothing to buy. Once there was, the same attention had somewhere to go.

2. Positioning made the content land

The new content angle sat on top of clear positioning. The account almost tripled in two weeks.

3. A community that charges monthly

That turned a viral two weeks into revenue that keeps coming. Operators running paid communities commonly report that about 80% of members stay each month on average, and the best groups keep 90% or more.

4. Ascension on top

Members who wanted more could step up into a high-ticket offer, which added $30,000. Operators running free and paid communities commonly report that about 10% of joiners go on to buy a bigger offer when the group sends people to calls.

What to copy this week

  1. Write your offer in one sentence. Who it is for, what they get, and what changes for them.
  2. Write your positioning in one line. Why you, not the next creator in their feed.
  3. Pick a recurring front end. Something people pay for every month, like a community.
  4. Name the step after it. What do your best members buy next?
  5. Change your content to point at the offer. Every post should make the offer make more sense.

6Build it yourself with Claude

Free Claude skill: download the high ticket offer builder. It builds a high-ticket offer and runs the math on what you can afford to pay for a booked call.

7Want this built for you?

Not sure which step is leaking in your business? Take the bottleneck quiz first. If you already know, book a call and we will go through your numbers together and tell you what we would build first.

Find the exact bottleneck in your business

Frequently asked questions

Who is Minje Kim?

A creator who had reach but no offer and no positioning when she came to us.

What did Cashflow Coaches build for Minje?

The offer first. Then the positioning, a community as the recurring front end, the ascension into a high-ticket offer, and the content angle that grew the account.

How many views did the account get?

14 million views in 14 days. Followers went from 35,000 to over 100,000 in two weeks.

How much does the community make?

The community does $40,000 a month, with $30,000 in ascension revenue on top.

Why build the offer before growing the audience?

Because views with nothing to buy do not pay. Every other part of the system, from content to calls, points at the offer.

What is ascension revenue?

Money from community members who step up into a bigger, high-ticket offer. In this case it added $30,000.

Is this result typical?

No. It is a past result from one creator. Your results depend on your offer, your content and your market. Cashflow Coaches does not guarantee revenue.

More case studies

Anshjeet Singh holding the Skool Games trophy
About the authorAnshjeet Singh

$10M+ in client results. I run Cashflow Coaches, a done-for-you marketing, sales, operations and tracking agency. We handle everything from paid ads, funnels, webinars, VSLs and Skool communities to setters, closers, ops and tracking. Two-time Skool Games winner.

YouTubeInstagram

Keep reading: All case studiesKarl Yombom caseSkool community caseSkool communities guideDone-for-you Skool growthFind your bottleneck (quiz)

Results are not typical. Every figure on this page comes from a client's payment dashboard or a post we published at the time. It is a past result from one specific business, not a promise of what you will make. Your results depend on your offer, your price, your market, your ad spend, your sales team and your own effort. Names, emails and payer details in the screenshots are blurred.